Select Series:

2017 Official NASCAR Driver Standings
Rank Driver Starts Wins Top 5 Top 10 Poles
1 Martin Truex Jr36819263
2 Kyle Busch36514228
3 Kevin Harvick36214234
4 Brad Keselowski36315212
5 Chase Elliott36012211
6 Denny Hamlin36215222
7 Matt Kenseth36110182
8 Kyle Larson36415203
9 Ryan Blaney3614142
10 Jimmie Johnson3634110
11 Austin Dillon361340
12 Jamie McMurray3603170
13 Ricky Stenhouse Jr362491
14 Kurt Busch3616151
15 Kasey Kahne361360
16 Ryan Newman3617130
17 Joey Logano36110172
18 Clint Bowyer3606130
19 Erik Jones3605141
20 Daniel Suarez3601120
21 Dale Earnhardt Jr360182
22 Trevor Bayne360260
23 Paul Menard360230
24 Ty Dillon360000
25 Chris Buescher360040
26 Michael McDowell360110
27 AJ Allmendinger360150
28 Danica Patrick360010
29 Aric Almirola290360
30 David Ragan360030
31 Landon Cassill360000
32 Matt DiBenedetto360020
33 Cole Whitt360000
34 Gray Gaulding270010
35 Reed Sorenson280000
36 Jeffrey Earnhardt340000
37 Derrike Cope150000
38 Michael Waltrip10010
39 D.J. Kennington40000
40 Billy Johnson10000
41 Boris Said20000
42 Gary Klutt10000
43 Cody Ware50000
44 Alon Day10000
45 Kyle Weatherman20000
46 Kevin O'Connell10000
47 Tommy Regan10000
48 Hermie Sadler10000
49 Corey LaJoie320000
50 Timmy Hill150000
51 Joey Gase90000
52 BJ McLeod80000
53 Brett Moffitt70000
54 Ryan Sieg50000
55 Brendan Gaughan40010
56 Darrell Wallace Jr40000
57 JJ Yeley40000
58 Elliott Sadler30000
59 Carl Long30000
60 David Starr30000
61 Ray Black Jr30000
62 Regan Smith20000
63 Ross Chastain20000
64 Josh Bilicki20000
65 Stephen Leicht10000
66 Mark Thompson10000
67 Justin Marks10000
  

View Current Driver Standings