Select Series:

2016 Official NASCAR Driver Standings
Rank Driver Starts Wins Top 5 Top 10 Poles
1 Jimmie Johnson36511161
2 Joey Logano36316263
3 Kyle Busch36417252
4 Carl Edwards3639186
5 Matt Kenseth3628191
6 Denny Hamlin36312221
7 Kurt Busch3619212
8 Kevin Harvick36417272
9 Kyle Larson36110150
10 Chase Elliott36010172
11 Martin Truex Jr3648175
12 Brad Keselowski36416221
13 Jamie McMurray3602120
14 Austin Dillon3604132
15 Tony Stewart281580
16 Chris Buescher361220
17 Kasey Kahne3603130
18 Ryan Newman3602100
19 AJ Allmendinger360290
20 Ryan Blaney360390
21 Ricky Stenhouse Jr360460
22 Trevor Bayne360250
23 Greg Biffle360131
24 Danica Patrick360000
25 Paul Menard360030
26 Aric Almirola360010
27 Clint Bowyer360030
28 Casey Mears360000
29 Landon Cassill360000
30 Michael McDowell310020
31 Brian Scott360110
32 Dale Earnhardt Jr180560
33 David Ragan360000
34 Regan Smith360120
35 Matt DiBenedetto360010
36 Michael Annett360000
37 Cole Whitt260000
38 Jeff Gordon80020
39 Reed Sorenson280000
40 Josh Wise280000
41 Jeffrey Earnhardt220000
42 Brian Vickers50010
43 Bobby Labonte40000
44 David Gilliland20000
45 Michael Waltrip20000
46 Boris Said10000
47 Patrick Carpentier20000
48 Gray Gaulding20000
49 Eddie MacDonald10000
50 Alex Kennedy10000
51 Robert Richardson10000
52 Alex Bowman100031
53 Ty Dillon110000
54 Dylan Lupton40000
55 Ryan Reed10000
56 Jeb Burton20000
57 Joey Gase60000
58 Ryan Ellis40000
59 Timmy Hill10000
60 D.J. Kennington10000
61 Justin Allgaier10000
62 Cody Ware00000
  

View Current Driver Standings