Select Series:

2017 NASCAR Monster Energy Series Driver Standings
RankDriverPointsBehindStartsWinsTop 5'sTop 10'sPoles
1 Kyle Larson6591627103
2 Martin Truex Jr646131625110
3 Kevin Harvick5481111617113
4 Kyle Busch542117160692
5 Brad Keselowski51914016210121
6 Chase Elliott5091501605101
7 Jimmie Johnson483176163360
8 Jamie McMurray4771821602100
9 Denny Hamlin476183160480
10 Joey Logano4342251618101
11 Clint Bowyer427232160360
12 Matt Kenseth422237160361
13 Ryan Blaney415244161361
14 Kurt Busch389270161280
15 Ryan Newman367292161250
16 Erik Jones (R)358301160130
17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr355304161361
18 Trevor Bayne337322160020
19 Daniel Suarez (R)334325160040
20 Austin Dillon323336161220
21 Kasey Kahne305354160230
22 Dale Earnhardt Jr293366160140
23 Ty Dillon (R)273386160000
24 Paul Menard259400160120
25 Michael McDowell223436160000
26 Chris Buescher223436160000
27 AJ Allmendinger213446160230
28 Danica Patrick196463160010
29 David Ragan191468160010
30 Aric Almirola188471110340
31 Cole Whitt183476160000
32 Matt DiBenedetto160499160010
33 Landon Cassill160499160000
34 Corey LaJoie (R)98561140000
35 Gray Gaulding (R)82577130000
36 Reed Sorenson72587130000
37 Jeffrey Earnhardt65594150000
38 Michael Waltrip2963010010
39 Derrike Cope2663390000
40 Billy Johnson1564410000
41 Boris Said865110000
42 Alon Day565410000
43 Kevin O'Connell465510000
44 Cody Ware (R)465530000
45 Tommy Regan365610000
46 D.J. Kennington165810000
47 Josh Bilicki065910000
48 Elliott Sadler065920000
49 Carl Long065910000
50 Ross Chastain065910000
51 Timmy Hill0659100000
52 Joey Gase065920000
53 Ryan Sieg065920000
54 JJ Yeley065920000
55 Darrell Wallace Jr065920000
56 Regan Smith065920000
57 Brendan Gaughan065920000
 (R) Competing For Rookie of the Year

View Historic Driver Standings