2020 Official NASCAR Monster Energy Series Driver Standings
Rank Driver Starts Wins Top 5 Top 10 Poles
1 Chase Elliott36515221
2 Brad Keselowski36413240
3 Joey Logano36312210
4 Denny Hamlin36718210
5 Kevin Harvick36920270
6 Alex Bowman3616150
7 Martin Truex, Jr.36114230
8 Kyle Busch36114200
9 Ryan Blaney36111170
10 Kurt Busch3617191
11 Austin Dillon351490
12 Clint Bowyer3602121
13 Matt DiBenedetto3603110
14 William Byron3614140
15 Aric Almirola3606180
16 Cole Custer361270
17 Erik Jones3609130
18 Jimmie Johnson3505100
19 Tyler Reddick360390
21 Chris Buescher360280
22 Bubba Wallace360150
23 Michael McDowell360040
24 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr.360341
25 Ryan Newman330020
26 Ty Dillon360120
27 John H. Nemechek360030
28 Matt Kenseth320120
29 Ryan Preece360020
30 Corey LaJoie360010
31 Daniel Suarez350000
32 Brennan Poole350010
33 Quin Houff360000
34 Kyle Larson40130
35 Brendan Gaughan50020
36 Reed Sorenson170000
37 James Davison150000
38 Stanton Barrett10000
39 Timmy Hill360000
40 JJ Yeley340000
41 Joey Gase330000
42 Garrett Smithley260000
43 Josh Bilicki220000
44 B.J. McLeod160000
45 Gray Gaulding90000
46 Ross Chastain80000
47 Chad Finchum30000
48 Justin Haley20000
49 David Ragan10110
50 Kaz Grala10010
51 Cody Ware10000
52 David Starr10000
53 Justin Allgaier10000
54 Bayley Currey10000
  

View Current Driver Standings